Miami County Officials

County Commissioners

Office Office Holder
District 1                  Alan Hunt (R)
District 2 Larry West (R)
District 3 Joshua Francis (R)

County Council

Office Office Holder
1st District   Richard G Wood (R)
2nd District Ralph Duckwall II (R)
3rd District Richard Wiles (D)
4th District Ethan Manning (R)
Councilman at Large   Sandy Chittum (R)
Councilman at Large John Donaldson (R)
Councilman at Large David Sailors Sr (R)

Elected Officials

Office Office Holder
Assessor Sara Lea McAuliffe (R)
Auditor Mary Brown (R)
Circuit Court Judge Timothy P Spahr (R)
Clerk of the Circuit Court Tawna Leffel Sands (R)
Coroner Thomas J Leedy (R)
Prosecuting Attorney Bruce C Embrey (R)
Recorder Rhonda L Trexler (R)
Sheriff Timothy G Miller (R)
Superior Court I Judge David Grund (R)
Superior Court II Judge Daniel C Banina (R)
Surveyor Gregg Wilkinson (R)
Treasurer Annette Phillippo (R)

Appointed Officials

Office Office Holder
Building Inspector William Gornto
County Attorney
Patrick Roberts
County Council Attorney Price Law Firm
EMA Director Kris Marks
Environmental Health Assistant Lisa Ford
Environmental Health Specialist
Kayla Madden
Health Nurse
Michele Siegfred
Highway Supervisor Mike Sisson
Planning Commission Tammy Gamble
Solid Waste Director Samantha St. John                 
Veterans Service Officer
Jay Kendall

Township Trustees

Office Office Holder
Allen Township Trustee Brenda Weaver (R)
Butler Township Trustee Tina J Foust (R)
Clay Township Trustee Karen LeMaster (R)
Deer Creek Township Trustee Ralph Cory (R)
Erie Township Trustee Beth A Tomes (R)
Harrison Township Trustee John E Haines (R)
Jackson Township Trustee Vickie Cameron (R)
Jefferson Township Trustee Reginald R Wolfe Sr (R)
Perry Township Trustee Renelle Pfaffenbach (R)       
Peru Township Trustee Geraldine Bunker (R)
Pipe Creek Township Trustee Christina Kreutzer (R)
Richland Township Trustee Mary C Boswell (D)
Union Township Trustee Jerry Carlson (D)
Washington Township Trustee Julie A Hamman (R) 

Township Advisory Board Members

Office Office Holder
Allen Township Advisory Board Jerry Calloway (R)
Allen Township Advisory Board Richard Briggs (R)
Allen Township Advisory Board Diane S Wildermuth (R)
Butler Township Advisory Board Donna Eckelbarger (R)                    
Butler Township Advisory Board Shirley Kunkle (R)
Butler Township Advisory Board Timothy Davies (R)
Clay Township Advisory Board Dewey Childers (R)
Clay Township Advisory Board H Dudley Greeson (R)
Clay Township Advisory Board Michelle Glassborn (R)
Deer Creek Township Advisory Board David McReynolds (R)
Deer Creek Township Advisory Board Patricia A Willson (R)
Deer Creek Township Advisory Board Ned L Reyburn (R)
Erie Township Advisory Board Emilee Cyphers (R)
Erie Township Advisory Board Lisa N Miller (R)
Erie Township Advisory Board Mary Ann Honn (R)
Harrison Township Advisory Board Barbara J Horner (R)
Harrison Township Advisory Board Martha E Snyder (R)
Harrison Township Advisory Board Kenneth D Spangler (R)
Jackson Township Advisory Board Marsha Hunt (D)
Jackson Township Advisory Board Lori Hazelwood (R)
Jackson Township Advisory Board Mark A Horner (R)
Jefferson Township Advisory Board Jean E Conner (R)
Jefferson Township Advisory Board Hugh L Nixon (R)
Jefferson Township Advisory Board Stanley L Stephenson (R)
Perry Township Advisory Board Colleen Click (R)
Perry Township Advisory Board Clint Manning (R)
Perry Township Advisory Board Roberta A Struck (R)
Peru Township Advisory Board Julie R Sisson (R)
Peru Township Advisory Board William R Quinton (R)
Peru Township Advisory Board Kurt Kiefer (R)
Pipe Creek Township Advisory Board Maureen Fenske (R)
Pipe Creek Township Advisory Board Paul Wilson (R)
Pipe Creek Township Advisory Board John G McCurtain (R)
Richland Township Advisory Board Shirlee Murphy (R)
Richland Township Advisory Board Nancy West (R)
Richland Township Advisory Board Rita Murphy (R)
Union Township Advisory Board William L Clemons (D)
Union Township Advisory Board Ralph D Brown (D)
Union Township Advisory Board Samuel "Skip" Benge (D)
Washington Township Advisory Board Dal H Metzger (D)
Washington Township Advisory Board Robert A Morris (R)
Washington Township Advisory Board Kerny Jones (R)