2016 Primary Election Results




2016 Primary Election Results

These are the unofficial results of the 2016 Primary election held in Miami County, Indiana on Tuesday, May 3, 2016.  Results are not official until certified by the election board. 

 
Click here for the detailed results  
   
Winners below in bold.  

Office Candidate Votes
(R) President of the US Donald J. Trump 3286
(R) President of the US Ted Cruz 2409
(R) President of the US John R. Kasich 316
(R) President of the US Ben Carson 59
(R) President of the US Jeb Bush 43
(R) President of the US Rand Paul 31
(R) President of the US Marco Rubio 22
(R) President of the US Chris Christie 8
(R) President of the US Carly Fiorina 6
(R) United States Senator Todd Young 3908
(R) United States Senator Marlin A. Stutzman 1581
(R) Governor Michael R. Pence 4613
(R) US Representative District 2 Jackie Walorski 3760
(R) US Representative District 2 Jeff Petermann 1436
(R) State Senator District 18 Randall Head 4538
(R) State Rep District 18 David A. Wolkins 320
(R) State Rep District 23 William C. Friend 4546
(R) Sup Court Judge No. 2 Daniel C. Banina 4962
(R) County Auditor Mary Eckelbarger Brown 4658
(R) County Recorder Rhonda L. Trexler 1818
(R) County Recorder Jane Howard Lilley 1798
(R) County Recorder Kris Marks 1740
(R) County Treasurer Annette Flora Phillippo 4556
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 Alan R. Hunt 2441
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 Ralph Duckwall II 1609
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 Roger Bowland 1305
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 Larry D. West 4557
(R) Co Council at Large (Vote for 3) Sandy Chittum 2807
(R) Co Council at Large John Donaldson 2709
(R) Co Council at Large David L. Sailors, Sr. 2604
(R) Co Council at Large Linda Harp 2571
(R) Co Council at Large Julie A. Butus 1516
(R) State Convention Delegate (Vote for 9) Tom Gustin 4199
(R) State Convention Delegate Ethan Manning 3780
(R) State Convention Delegate Linda Harp 3673
(R) State Convention Delegate Paul Wilson 3632
(R) State Convention Delegate David Frushour 3595
(R) State Convention Delegate Brent Ingram 3486
(R) State Convention Delegate John Wildermuth 3453
(R) State Convention Delegate Julie A. Hamman 3090
(R) State Convention Delegate Janet Corwin 3083
(R) State Convention Delegate Jerry L. Hamman 3065
(D) President of the US Bernie Sanders 987
(D) President of the US Hillary Clinton 720
(D) United States Senator Baron Hill 1356
(D) Governor John R. Gregg 1446
(D) US Representative District 2 Lynn C. Coleman 968
(D) US Representative District 2 Douglas Carpenter 479
(D) State Senator District 18 No Candidate Filed 0
(D) State Rep District 18 No Candidate Filed 0
(D) State Rep District 23 Rose G. Ryan 1289
(D) Sup Court Judge No. 2 No Candidate Filed 0
(D) County Auditor No Candidate Filed 0
(D) County Recorder No Candidate Filed 0
(D) County Treasurer No Candidate Filed 0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 No Candidate Filed 0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 John Hoeppner 1386
(D) Co Council at Large Wayne Bunker 1084

 

 

 

 



image

image